All conference sessions and times are subject to change - check back regularly for the latest schedule.  

Registration and Information  ( 2:00pm - 6:00pm )

Welcome Reception  ( 5:00pm - 6:00pm )

Registration and Information  ( 7:30am - 5:00pm )

Bonus Session: Leveraging DataDirect for Strategic Planning  ( 8:00am - 9:00am )
R. Colin Nelson, Senior Manager, Business Education Research and Data Services, AACSB International

Thursday Welcome Refreshments  ( 8:00am - 9:00am )

Exhibitor Showcase  ( 8:00am - 12:15pm )

Plenary I  ( 9:15am - 10:15am )

Thursday Morning Refreshment Break and Networking  ( 10:15am - 10:45am )

(A1) Navigating the Initial Accreditation Process  ( 10:45am - 12:00pm )
Geoff Perry, Deputy Vice-Chancellor, Business School, Auckland University of Technology

(A2) Preparing for CIR  ( 10:45am - 12:00pm )

Thursday Networking Luncheon  ( 12:00pm - 1:00pm )

(B1) Preparing for iSER  ( 1:15pm - 2:30pm )
Patrick Y.K. Chau, Associate Dean (Taught Postgraduate) and Padma and Hari Harilela Professor in Strategic Information Management, Faculty of Business & Economics, The University of Hong Kong

(B2) Experiences from PRT Visits  ( 1:15pm - 2:30pm )
Barry Burgan, Deputy Dean, Faculty of Business, Bond University
Kwok Kee Wei, Dean (SCALE), NUS Business School, National University of Singapore

Exhibitor Showcase  ( 1:15pm - 5:30pm )

Thursday Afternoon Refreshment Break and Networking  ( 2:30pm - 3:00pm )

(C1) Streamlining Accreditation Management  ( 3:00pm - 4:15pm )
Sy-Ming Guu, Dean and Professor, College of Management, Chang Gung University

(C2) Curricula Management (and Assurance of Learning): Closing the Loop for Impact (Standard 8, 9)  ( 3:00pm - 4:15pm )
Renee Boyoung Kim, Director, Korea Institute of Sustainable Economy (KISE), & Professor of International Business, School of Business, School of Business, Hanyang University

Bonus Session: Faculty Qualifications and Engagement: Best Practices (Standard 15)  ( 4:30pm - 5:30pm )
Robina J. Xavier, Executive Dean, Business School, Queensland University of Technology

Exhibitor Showcase  ( 7:30am - 11:00am )

Registration and Information  ( 7:30am - 1:00pm )

Bonus Session: Accreditation Q&A  ( 8:00am - 8:50am )
Stephanie Mattox Bryant, Executive Vice President and Chief Accreditation Officer, AACSB International
Geoff Perry, Deputy Vice-Chancellor, Business School, Auckland University of Technology

Friday Morning Welcome Refreshments  ( 8:00am - 9:00am )

Plenary II: Beyond Accreditation  ( 9:00am - 10:15am )
Toshitsugu Otake, Dean, Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University

Friday Morning Refreshment Break and Networking  ( 10:15am - 10:45am )

(D1) Aligning Impact with Mission  ( 10:45am - 12:00pm )
Howard A. Davies, Visiting Lecturer (Part-time), Faculty of Business, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

(D2) Research as part of Faculty Portfolio  ( 10:45am - 12:00pm )
Anne Tsui, Adjunct Distinguished Professor, Mendoza College of Business, University of Notre Dame

Friday Networking Luncheon  ( 12:00pm - 1:00pm )

Accreditation Volunteer Training  ( 1:00pm - 5:00pm )